IHR Ep. 88: Isolation

Welcome to the INDIE HORROR RISING podcast, Episode #88! On this week’s podcast, co-hosts Jay Sapiro and Chris Micklos talk with filmmaker Nathan Crooker about his new indie horror pandemic anthology film ISOLATION.

Listen to this week’s episode on Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Google Podcasts, Stitcher, Podchaser, TuneIn, iHeartRadio, Pandora, Soundcloud, or anywhere else you get your podcasts!

More information, links, and show notes below!

Arrow Video FrightFest 2021 Review – Isolation

ABOUT ISOLATION:

Nine tales of terror weave together the story of isolated citizens around the world as they confront their darkest fears in an attempt to survive an increasingly deadly outbreak. (Source: IMDB Summary)

Isolation (2021) - IMDb

LINKS:

ISOLATION IMDB: www.imdb.com/title/tt12712710

NATHAN CROOKER IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm0188888

ALIX AUSTIN IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm5982046

ADAM R. BROWN IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm3942865

LARRY FESSENDEN IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm0275244

DENNIE GORDON IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm0330140

ANDREW KASCH IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm1756590

KYLE I. KELLEY IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm3729277

ALEXANDRA NEARY IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm5504979

CHRISTIAN PASQUARIELLO IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm1583696

ZACH PASSERO IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm1351446

BOBBY ROE IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm1745427

KEIR SIEWERT IMDB: www.imdb.com/name/nm3942458

ISOLATION TRAILER: Watch the official ISOLATION trailer on IMDB!

WATCH ISOLATION: Find out where you can watch ISOLATION streaming online!

NATHAN CROOKER — BIO

BLOODY GOOD STUFF:

Jay: For his Bloody Good Stuff this week, Jay enjoyed a tour of makeup & FX legend Tom Savini’s home and school! Check it out HERE on Youtube.com! As a bonus, Jay also shared a compilation of Tom Savini’s hilarious appearances with David Letterman HERE!

Chris: In keeping with this week’s featuring of an anthology horror film on IHR, Chris’s Bloody Good Stuff is the FilmSchoolRejects.com list of the “10 Best Anthology Horror Movies”! Check it out HERE! And click the titles to see where you can watch some of Chris’ favorite anthology horror films, including BLACK SABBATH, TALES FROM THE CRYPT, TRILOGY OF TERROR, and TRICK ‘R TREAT!

Isolation (2021) - IMDb

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s